Hourly Forecast for Laurel, MT

85°

Chance Showers And Thunderstorms

Hourly Forecast

Today — Sunday, Aug 23

Time Icon Temp Summary Wind Precip
7 pm 85° Chance Showers And Thunderstorms 13 mph W 28%
8 pm 81° Chance Showers And Thunderstorms 10 mph SW 28%
9 pm 78° Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms 8 mph SSW 18%
10 pm 75° Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms 7 mph SW 18%
11 pm 73° Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms 7 mph WNW 18%

Tomorrow — Monday, Aug 24

Time Icon Temp Summary Wind Precip
12 am 72° Clear 7 mph NW 5%
1 am 71° Clear 7 mph WNW 5%
2 am 69° Clear 8 mph W 5%
3 am 68° Mostly Clear 8 mph W 4%
4 am 65° Mostly Clear 8 mph W 4%
5 am 65° Mostly Clear 8 mph W 4%
6 am 63° Mostly Sunny 7 mph WSW 1%
7 am 63° Mostly Sunny 6 mph WSW 1%
8 am 65° Mostly Sunny 5 mph W 1%
9 am 68° Mostly Sunny 3 mph W 0%
10 am 73° Mostly Sunny 5 mph W 0%
11 am 77° Sunny 5 mph NW 0%
12 pm 79° Sunny 6 mph NNW 0%
1 pm 82° Sunny 6 mph N 0%
2 pm 85° Sunny 6 mph N 0%
3 pm 86° Smoke 6 mph NNE 0%
4 pm 87° Smoke 6 mph NNE 0%
5 pm 88° Smoke 7 mph NNE 0%
6 pm 87° Smoke 8 mph NNE 0%
7 pm 86° Smoke 8 mph NNE 0%
8 pm 83° Smoke 8 mph NNE 0%
9 pm 77° Mostly Cloudy 9 mph NE 0%
10 pm 74° Mostly Cloudy 9 mph NE 0%
11 pm 72° Mostly Cloudy 9 mph NE 0%

Tuesday — Aug 25

Time Icon Temp Summary Wind Precip
12 am 69° Mostly Cloudy 6 mph NE 0%
1 am 68° Mostly Cloudy 6 mph NE 0%
2 am 66° Mostly Cloudy 6 mph NE 0%
3 am 65° Mostly Cloudy 5 mph N 0%
4 am 62° Mostly Cloudy 5 mph N 0%
5 am 62° Mostly Cloudy 5 mph N 1%
6 am 61° Partly Sunny 5 mph N 1%
7 am 60° Partly Sunny 5 mph N 1%
8 am 62° Partly Sunny 5 mph N 1%
9 am 65° Mostly Sunny 3 mph NE 1%
10 am 69° Mostly Sunny 3 mph NE 1%
11 am 73° Mostly Sunny 3 mph NE 1%
12 pm 77° Sunny 8 mph ENE 0%
1 pm 80° Sunny 8 mph ENE 0%
2 pm 82° Sunny 8 mph ENE 0%
3 pm 84° Sunny 8 mph E 0%
4 pm 85° Sunny 8 mph E 0%
5 pm 85° Sunny 8 mph E 0%
6 pm 85° Clear 8 mph E 3%
7 pm 82° Clear 8 mph E 3%
8 pm 79° Clear 8 mph E 3%
9 pm 76° Mostly Clear 8 mph E 3%
10 pm 74° Mostly Clear 8 mph E 3%
11 pm 72° Mostly Clear 8 mph E 3%

Wednesday — Aug 26

Time Icon Temp Summary Wind Precip
12 am 70° Mostly Clear 7 mph E 3%
1 am 68° Mostly Clear 7 mph E 3%
2 am 67° Mostly Clear 7 mph E 3%
3 am 65° Mostly Clear 7 mph ENE 3%
4 am 63° Mostly Clear 7 mph ENE 3%
5 am 62° Mostly Clear 7 mph ENE 3%
6 am 61° Mostly Sunny 3 mph N 3%
7 am 62° Mostly Sunny 3 mph N 3%
8 am 63° Mostly Sunny 3 mph N 3%
9 am 66° Mostly Sunny 2 mph SSW 3%
10 am 70° Mostly Sunny 2 mph SSW 3%
11 am 74° Mostly Sunny 2 mph SSW 3%
12 pm 79° Sunny 3 mph ESE 2%
1 pm 83° Sunny 3 mph ESE 2%
2 pm 86° Sunny 3 mph ESE 2%
3 pm 88° Mostly Sunny 6 mph E 2%
4 pm 89° Mostly Sunny 6 mph E 2%
5 pm 90° Sunny 6 mph E 2%
6 pm 88° Mostly Clear 6 mph E 14%